Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Checkedlistbox problem #3

Posted on 2004-10-30
3
Medium Priority
?
144 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-23
and 3rd part of my problem is this :

I would like to connect my CheckelListBOX1 with CheckBox1  ( I will have 3 CLBOXES and with every of them  will be connected with one Checkbox ) so that only that list box which Checkbox is checked is printed out.(of course if all 3 are checked --then all 3 CLBoxes are printed out.)

THX
0
Comment
Question by:spike12
  • 2
3 Comments
 
LVL 96

Expert Comment

by:Bob Learned
ID: 12459430
Is this a continuation from another question?  If so, then do you have a URL for the previous questions.  Otherwise, this is a confusing description.

Bob
0
 
LVL 1

Accepted Solution

by:
newbie22 earned 400 total points
ID: 12461735
I saw answer on question number 1 and I have connected it with Combobox1 it should work.
try somethning like this

Private Sub PrintDocument1_PrintPage(ByVal sender As System.Object, ByVal e As System.Drawing.Printing.PrintPageEventArgs) Handles PrintDocument1.PrintPage
        Dim ii As Integer
        If CheckBox1.Checked Then
            Dim fnt As New Font("Arial", 5, FontStyle.Regular)
            For ii = 0 To CheckedListBox1.CheckedItems.Count - 1
                e.Graphics.DrawString(CheckedListBox1.CheckedItems.Item(ii), fnt, Brushes.Black, 1, 60 + ii * 10)
            Next
        Else
            Exit Sub
        End If


    End Sub
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:newbie22
ID: 12461740
not combo but checkbox1 --- sorry  :)
0