Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

SFX archive like Winrar or WinZip

Posted on 2004-10-31
7
Medium Priority
?
415 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-20
hi all, I have a question that
How to create a SFX archive like Winrar or WinZip
it's very good if have some line of example code
thanks
0
Comment
Question by:nghiaap
7 Comments
 
LVL 3

Accepted Solution

by:
Indrawati earned 400 total points
ID: 12460533
Look at this if you want something to start you off:
http://sourceforge.net/projects/sevenzip/

0
 
LVL 6

Assisted Solution

by:Amritpal Singh
Amritpal Singh earned 400 total points
ID: 12460813
hi good utility with code at the following link

http://www.codeproject.com/cpp/zip.asp
0
 
LVL 1

Assisted Solution

by:rollocool
rollocool earned 400 total points
ID: 12469947
0
 
LVL 1

Author Comment

by:nghiaap
ID: 12556104
can i use these methodogies for .exe file of DOS
0