[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

Runtime error has occurred, Line: 69 Object Required

Posted on 2004-11-01
5
Medium Priority
?
857 Views
Last Modified: 2008-01-16
Originally, I was getting an error on "Line 1" - now it says, "Line: 69 Object Required"
This is after Win2000 downloaded some new updates, and I also installed the latest Java runtime environment in hopes of resolving the problem.
0
Comment
Question by:lowplainsdrifter
5 Comments
 
LVL 65

Accepted Solution

by:
SheharyaarSaahil earned 2000 total points
ID: 12463576
Hello lowplainsdrifter =)

If u are talking abt IE, then plzz try running this tool:
http://windowsxp.mvps.org/IEFIX.htm
0
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:virtuoso1
ID: 12463751
Ok, Sheharyaar, i have about had it with your "happy smile face" emoticons.  Every answer you give does not require 398 smile happy faces =) :) =-) >=).. etc
0
 
LVL 6

Expert Comment

by:nihlcat
ID: 12464133
Making friends and influencing people are we?
=) :) =-) >=) =) :) =-) >=) =) :) =-) >=)
0
 
LVL 65

Expert Comment

by:SheharyaarSaahil
ID: 12464490
Its my way to greet a person who comes in tension here to seek for help for his\her problems.....I love to do it, and i will always love to do it !! =)
0
 
LVL 27

Expert Comment

by:Asta Cu
ID: 12469038
lowplainsdrifter -> Please post a sample link if problem persists.  Also try this....

IE - tools - internet options - general - temporary internet files - clear temp files and history files then....
IE - tools - internet options - general - temporary internet files - Settings - VIEW OBJECTS - delete anything there shown as damaged or unknown.

Close IE, reopen and test then advise please.
0