Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Video Capture

Posted on 2004-11-01
4
Medium Priority
?
374 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-05
I know TVideoGrabber http://www.delphicity.com/vidgrab/
But it is very expensive.

Anyone know any good alternatives ?

Thanks

0
Comment
Question by:kapot
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 5

Accepted Solution

by:
Hypoviax earned 400 total points
ID: 12468997
Have a look at the answer here:

http://www.experts-exchange.com/Programming/Programming_Languages/Delphi/Q_20226338.html

You can get free components for capturing video

Regards,

Hypoviax
0
 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:Hypoviax
ID: 12469008
Acutally the link of the answer in that link i posted has changed to:

http://www.torry.net/quicksearchd.php?String=Video&Title=Yes

Best Regards,

Hypoviax
0
 
LVL 2

Assisted Solution

by:odissey1
odissey1 earned 100 total points
ID: 12780667
Hi,

search Google for VideoLab by Boyan Mitov.

Regards,
odissey1

 
0