Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Format Date For XML

Posted on 2004-11-01
3
Medium Priority
?
303 Views
Last Modified: 2010-05-18
Hello,

How can I assign a variable, make it a date type, and in the format of: 2004-04-27T12:00

Thanks!
Kev
0
Comment
Question by:porkapatamus
3 Comments
 
LVL 28

Expert Comment

by:mmarinov
ID: 12470581
Hi porkapatamus,

to you want to use xsltransform or where do you want to assing this variable ?

Regards!
B..M
0
 
LVL 8

Accepted Solution

by:
nishikanth earned 2000 total points
ID: 12471009
Check this one...

http://www.w3.org/TR/xslt20/#format-date

check this link

http://support.microsoft.com/default.aspx?scid=kb;en-us;811767 and modify it to u r format...
0
 
LVL 17

Expert Comment

by:AerosSaga
ID: 12472393
0