[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

Materials for Java Programmer Certification

Posted on 2004-11-02
6
Medium Priority
?
203 Views
Last Modified: 2010-03-31
Iam planning to write Sun Java programmer Certification Exam (1.4).
Can somebody tell me where to find Free Mock Exam Question papers or downloads.
0
Comment
Question by:tcvinod
  • 4
  • 2
6 Comments
 
LVL 33

Expert Comment

by:sajuks
ID: 12471446
0
 
LVL 33

Assisted Solution

by:sajuks
sajuks earned 80 total points
ID: 12471450
0
 
LVL 8

Expert Comment

by:thomas908
ID: 12480635
this is gr8 forum for certification

http://saloon.javaranch.com/cgi-bin/ubb/ultimatebb.cgi?ubb=forum&f=24

u'll find lots of links to mock exams
0
Technology Partners: We Want Your Opinion!

We value your feedback.

Take our survey and automatically be enter to win anyone of the following:
Yeti Cooler, Amazon eGift Card, and Movie eGift Card!

 
LVL 8

Expert Comment

by:thomas908
ID: 12480659
Marcus Green's exams are the most popular and very close in difficulty to the real exam.
http://www.jchq.net/mockexams/exam2.htm
0
 
LVL 8

Accepted Solution

by:
thomas908 earned 120 total points
ID: 12480673
Dan chisholm's mock exams r extremely good. They r slightly tougher in difficulty level than the real exams but will help u tremedously in clearing ur concepts.

Comprehensive exams:
http://www.danchisholm.net/july21/comprehensive/index.html

Single topic exams:
http://www.danchisholm.net/july21/topic/index.html
0
 
LVL 8

Expert Comment

by:thomas908
ID: 12480678
here is the exact link for javaranch mock exams

http://www.javaranch.com/mock.jsp

and don't miss the javaranch rules  roundup games.
0