Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Do not allow deletion in calender view

Posted on 2004-11-02
3
Medium Priority
?
181 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-18
I have a calender view in my database. How can I avoid deletions in this view?

Thanks in advance
Nb
0
Comment
Question by:AboutLotus
3 Comments
 
LVL 24

Accepted Solution

by:
HemanthaKumar earned 80 total points
ID: 12473393
Use QueryDocumentDelete event of database script.

~Hemanth
0
 
LVL 46

Expert Comment

by:Sjef Bosman
ID: 12473785
That's a 20 point question with a 20 point answer

Sjef :)
0
 

Author Comment

by:AboutLotus
ID: 12473865
Thanks for the hint hemanth. I have made it work.

Thanks again,
NB
0