[Okta Webinar] Learn how to a build a cloud-first strategyRegister Now

x
?
Solved

Flash Jigsaw Puzzle

Posted on 2004-11-03
6
Medium Priority
?
1,330 Views
Last Modified: 2008-03-17
I wish to design a jigsaw puzzle in Flash - similar to the one in the Macromedia Tutorial - i.e. one with my own image but I do not know how to slice the image and how to then bring it to function in Flash. Please help.
0
Comment
Question by:emmagaya
3 Comments
 
LVL 14

Accepted Solution

by:
trigger-happy earned 172 total points
ID: 12501235
Hello emmagaya,
        Perhaps you can check out this site: http://www.actionscript.org/tutorials/intermediate/Jigsaw_Puzzle/index.shtml

--trigger-happy
0
 
LVL 16

Assisted Solution

by:Sohel Rana
Sohel Rana earned 164 total points
ID: 12512623
Hi:

You can use this software which will make flash jigsaw puzzle game with your own picture:

http://www.yavsoft.com/fjproducer/

rsdn
0
 
LVL 6

Assisted Solution

by:hsmtp
hsmtp earned 164 total points
ID: 12513426
Hi emmagaya,

Just download the source file from Macromedia tutorial of Jigsaw Puzzle:
http://www.macromedia.com/devnet/mx/flash/sample_files/
(Click "Download All Sample Files", Jigsaw puzzle also within other samples)
0