[Last Call] Learn how to a build a cloud-first strategyRegister Now

x
?
Solved

Forwarding e-mails via the wizard

Posted on 2004-11-04
2
Medium Priority
?
194 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-08
I have set up (via the wizard) for all my e-mails to be forwarded to my 'Blackberry' but e-mails that are sent from someone who is replying from an e-mail sent from me where they were CC, do not get forwarded. I have set up the wizard to forward e-mails were my name is in the To or CC box. Also I do not use a server or Blackberrys server. Any ideas?
0
Comment
Question by:9116kb
2 Comments
 
LVL 49

Expert Comment

by:sunray_2003
ID: 12492507
When you created a rule , there should be 2 options

a) Where my name is in the TO box
b) Where my name is in the CC box

Check the above two options instead of
Where my name is in the TO or CC box

and see if that would work

SR
0
 
LVL 18

Accepted Solution

by:
meintsi earned 1000 total points
ID: 12494024

Uncheck the "Where my name is in the To or CC" box and leave all the boxes unchecked, that way ALL messages will be forwarded.
0