?
Solved

Dual Band GSM Antenna

Posted on 2004-11-05
4
Medium Priority
?
553 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-09
Dear friends,

We are a design house, presently working on development of Vehicle Tracking System, located in India. Can somebody help in sourcing of GSM dual band antennas.

thanks
0
Comment
Question by:jasneetdua
2 Comments
 
LVL 8

Accepted Solution

by:
Meff earned 1000 total points
ID: 12549129
On http://www.gsm-modem.de/gsm-gps-antenna.html you will find a few antennas, but not all they offer. Best is to send them an email.
Regards
Meff
0
 
LVL 4

Expert Comment

by:Fisman
ID: 13038275
We can help you. what exactly do you need?

We currently have a dual-band antenna for around $10 in volumes.

0