[Webinar] Learn how to a build a cloud-first strategyRegister Now

x
?
Solved

creat maze

Posted on 2004-11-05
5
Medium Priority
?
192 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-05
I like to make  amaze application same this:
http://www.download.com/Maze-Maker/3000-2102_4-10124793.html?tag=lst-0-4

so what are the basic steps to do this project?
0
Comment
Question by:sal1150
2 Comments
 
LVL 6

Accepted Solution

by:
gwalkeriq earned 1000 total points
ID: 12511012
This site includes some good maze algorithm explanations as well as downloadable source for their MazeGen program. They also have some other games and puzzles available for download.

http://www.mazeworks.com/download/index.htm

Be sure to check out this site too

http://www.astrolog.org/labyrnth/daedalus.htm

0
 
LVL 46

Expert Comment

by:aikimark
ID: 12511448
awwww shucks...too corny :-)

(I couldn't resist)
0