Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

Learn about List Box + Combo Box

Posted on 2004-11-08
3
Medium Priority
?
257 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-20
I'm a newbie to VC and I'm studing how to use List Box + Combo Box
It's hard to study that in MSDN

does anyone know where to teach me using List Box + Combo Box in VC ???
Web or Ebook is ok

thanks
0
Comment
Question by:huy302
3 Comments
 
LVL 6

Accepted Solution

by:
Amritpal Singh earned 150 total points
ID: 12522319
i use websites like
funducode
functionx
codeproject
codeguru

www.functionx.com/visualc/controls/listbox.htm

http://www.funducode.com/freevc/controls.htm
0
 
LVL 55

Expert Comment

by:Jaime Olivares
ID: 12527719
Learn about listboxes and comboboxes with MFC (Visual C++) at codeproject.com
There are beginner's and advanced articles:
http://www.codeproject.com/combobox/
0
 

Author Comment

by:huy302
ID: 12529773
thanks a lot
0