[Okta Webinar] Learn how to a build a cloud-first strategyRegister Now

x
?
Solved

48x max hp CD-Writer Drive

Posted on 2004-11-09
3
Medium Priority
?
245 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-26
does a 48x max hp CD-Writer Drive play CD's as well?
0
Comment
Question by:lordplague
2 Comments
 
LVL 69

Accepted Solution

by:
Callandor earned 2000 total points
ID: 12535970
Yes, all writers will read as well.  The 48x refers to the read speed.
0
 
LVL 88

Expert Comment

by:rindi
ID: 14587629
lordplague,

No comment has been added to this question in more than 21 days, so it is now classified as abandoned..
I will leave the following recommendation for this question in the Cleanup topic area:
Accept: Callandor

Any objections should be posted here in the next 4 days. After that time, the question will be closed.


Rindi
EE Cleanup Volunteer
0