?
Solved

Conversion of HTZ file to HTML file

Posted on 2004-11-09
7
Medium Priority
?
366 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-05
Hi all

Can anyone help me which tool or information to convert htz extension file to html file.


Bye
0
Comment
Question by:surya_madhavi
7 Comments
 
LVL 31

Expert Comment

by:seanpowell
ID: 12536725
I thought htz was a zip archive. Can you not open it with WinZip or similar?

Sean
0
 

Author Comment

by:surya_madhavi
ID: 12542758
I tried to extract using  winzip but application is allowing me to add the file to zip file but not to extract the files.
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:apg88
ID: 12560922
Try renaming the file from *.htz to *.zip and then open them with winzip.
0
 

Author Comment

by:surya_madhavi
ID: 12564107
I tried the same way but it is not working
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:apg88
ID: 12564312
Can you tell me where I can get an htz file similar to the one you are using?
0
 

Author Comment

by:surya_madhavi
ID: 12564374
i am trying make some changes in ADSL router settings file. If u can send ur email address i can send the file.
0
 
LVL 5

Accepted Solution

by:
AntonioP earned 90 total points
ID: 12598224
Here's a link with a little information, and software to work with HTZ files

http://www.greatchief.plus.com/origo.htm
0