[Last Call] Learn how to a build a cloud-first strategyRegister Now

x
?
Solved

How to get current page's address

Posted on 2004-11-10
3
Medium Priority
?
8,586 Views
Last Modified: 2012-08-13
in VB code
thanks much
0
Comment
Question by:duclee
3 Comments
 
LVL 17

Expert Comment

by:AerosSaga
ID: 12545370
request.url.segments(request.url.segments.length-1)

Aeros
0
 
LVL 28

Accepted Solution

by:
mmarinov earned 600 total points
ID: 12545402
Hi duclee,

use
Request.Url.AbsolutePath or Request.Url.PathAndQuery

Regards!
B..M
mmarinov
0
 

Author Comment

by:duclee
ID: 12545497
i use Request.Url.PathAndQuery
thanks
0