Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

I Need RPM for openxchange

Posted on 2004-11-10
6
Medium Priority
?
206 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-06
I am running on mandrake 10.1 community. I need the rpm for open xchange. Source can be found at
http://mirror.open-xchange.org/ox/EN/community/
0
Comment
Question by:Vartana
3 Comments
 
LVL 17

Expert Comment

by:owensleftfoot
ID: 12549393
There isnt one at the moment. Its one of the requested rpms in the mandrake club.
0
 
LVL 38

Accepted Solution

by:
wesly_chen earned 2000 total points
ID: 12549420
Hi,

   You can download tar.gz file from the URL:
http://mirror.open-xchange.org/download/open-xchange-0.7.4.tar.gz

And run
# rpm -ta open-xchange-0.7.4.tar.gz
It will generate the rpm file for you to install.
This work for RedHat but I'm not sure for Mandrake since I don't have Mandrake on hands.

Regards,

Wesly
0
 

Expert Comment

by:ztek
ID: 16201131
Give all points to wesly_chen
0