Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

Change from german to english

Posted on 2004-11-11
2
Medium Priority
?
220 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-05
I have a german version of D7, can i upgrade to an english version free of costs?
0
Comment
Question by:BdLm
2 Comments
 
LVL 17

Assisted Solution

by:Wim ten Brink
Wim ten Brink earned 100 total points
ID: 12554613
Don't think so. But you might want to wait until the end of this month and upgrade to Delphi 2005... ;-)
0
 
LVL 4

Accepted Solution

by:
Mikho earned 100 total points
ID: 12555363
you cannot "change" ( not that i know of ) but if you decide to upgrade you can make the upgrade an english version instead of german.


0