[Okta Webinar] Learn how to a build a cloud-first strategyRegister Now

x
?
Solved

program like phpnuke

Posted on 2004-11-11
4
Medium Priority
?
200 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-05
Are there any program like phpnuke Thank
0
Comment
Question by:teera
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 27

Accepted Solution

by:
Diablo84 earned 600 total points
ID: 12561562
Your best bet is to google for:

PHP web portal system

or

PHP CMS (Content Management System)

For example:

XOOPS - http://www.xoops.org/

And some larger ranges of systems:

http://www.hotscripts.com/PHP/Scripts_and_Programs/Portal_Systems/
http://www.hotscripts.com/PHP/Scripts_and_Programs/Content_Management/
http://www.thefreecountry.com/php/contentmanagement.shtml
0
 
LVL 27

Expert Comment

by:Diablo84
ID: 12561572
Heres an example of a basic system, this one is a free open source development:

http://phpwebsite.appstate.edu/

Online Demo:

http://phpwebsite.appstate.edu/demo/0.9.x/
0
 
LVL 5

Assisted Solution

by:winglis4
winglis4 earned 400 total points
ID: 12565282
0
 
LVL 10

Assisted Solution

by:Oliver Amaya
Oliver Amaya earned 400 total points
ID: 12568062
Recently I was looking around for an alternative toi phpnuke to and found this one:

www.mamboserver.com

Been using it ever since.
0