?
Solved

Need a good all around language reference online

Posted on 2004-11-15
3
Medium Priority
?
148 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-06

I need a book but am between jobs.  

What is the best online language reference for me.   I have done PHP before.   This is going to be for a PHP wwwebpage.  

0
Comment
Question by:TIMFOX123
3 Comments
 
LVL 33

Accepted Solution

by:
sajuks earned 1200 total points
ID: 12590982
Got to http://www.w3schools.com. Thats one of the best place to start.
For php the link is http://www.w3schools.com/php/default.asp
Also http://www.php.net/docs.php for PHp manual.

0
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:mcdown75
ID: 12594010
You might take a look at http://www.phpbuilder.com/ as well.
0
 

Author Comment

by:TIMFOX123
ID: 12599512
Thank you.

 http://www.w3schools.com/php/default.asp    Rocks !!
0