[Okta Webinar] Learn how to a build a cloud-first strategyRegister Now

x
?
Solved

GEt the CPU-temperature on a webpage

Posted on 2004-11-16
7
Medium Priority
?
362 Views
Last Modified: 2012-06-21
How can I get the cpu-temperature on my computer on a webpage, so the webpage reads the temperature, through WMI or something...
0
Comment
Question by:ttopholm
  • 3
5 Comments
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:secretservgy
ID: 12610005
The best programs that i know are Hmonitor and SpeedFan you would somehow need to put it on ur website though. You can find them at hmonitor.com  and www.almico.com/speedfan.php They are both great.
0
 
LVL 48

Expert Comment

by:Mikal613
ID: 12823798
im in
0
 

Author Comment

by:ttopholm
ID: 12824911
I found a program called webtemp, which did the trick
0
 
LVL 48

Accepted Solution

by:
Mikal613 earned 500 total points
ID: 12867566
i think the points should be  Split
0