?
Solved

S7000 SOUND CARD

Posted on 2004-11-17
2
Medium Priority
?
1,169 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-09
pls could i have the site for the latest drivers for the s7000 soundcard.
0
Comment
Question by:mustekkzn
2 Comments
 
LVL 93

Assisted Solution

by:nobus
nobus earned 60 total points
ID: 12603176
i think there is no s7000 sound card; identify it with Everest , and post back :

http://www.lavalys.com/products/overview.php?pid=1&lang=en&pageid=1
0
 
LVL 15

Accepted Solution

by:
f-king earned 90 total points
ID: 12603339
Since you have not told us who the manufacturer is,it has been more difficult to find a driver
But luckily I searched around and found out that your soundcard is a aztech s7000 pci 168.
For the driver go here:http://www.aztech.com/Ssound.htm#2
and scroll down to Aztech PCI 168 Sound Card,and select your operating system.
Hope it works.
0