Learn how to a build a cloud-first strategyRegister Now

x
?
Solved

Printing reports programmatically in asp.net - vb.net  and sql Server reporting services.

Posted on 2004-11-18
3
Medium Priority
?
561 Views
Last Modified: 2012-06-21
Hello,

Does anyone has a technique to print Microsoft SQL Server 2000 Reporting Services using asp.net? I have seen an example in C$ but not in vb.net.

Thanks.
0
Comment
Question by:externet
3 Comments
 
LVL 33

Expert Comment

by:raterus
ID: 12618684
c'mon, it isn't that hard to convert from C# to VB.net, you pretty much remove the ; and replace [] with ()
0
 
LVL 7

Accepted Solution

by:
smolam earned 750 total points
ID: 12625469

http://www.ondotnet.com/pub/a/dotnet/2004/11/01/reportingsvcs.html

And if you ever need to convert C# to VB.Net just use http://www.ragingsmurf.com/vbcsharpconverter.aspx it isn't perfect but it converts most code.
0
 

Expert Comment

by:dsalman
ID: 14713268
I would like to see your example even if it is C#, I need to do the same thing
0