?
Solved

Malware Inside

Posted on 2004-11-22
3
Medium Priority
?
212 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-05
Hi!  All!

Not really a question - I just thought some of the experts here would find this of interest -
consider it an "alert"  :)  
(As in: "Bugs and Alerts")
Take a look at this:
http://isc.sans.org//diary.php?date=2004-11-04

Regards...

RF
0
Comment
Question by:rossfingal
3 Comments
 
LVL 11

Accepted Solution

by:
mwnnj earned 195 total points
ID: 12654417
nice
0
 
LVL 16

Assisted Solution

by:hankknight
hankknight earned 180 total points
ID: 12729045
Thanks for the notice.
0
 
LVL 12

Author Comment

by:rossfingal
ID: 12738557
Hi!

You're welcome!  :)

RF
0