?
Solved

how to connect to Windows VPN from Linux (IPsec)

Posted on 2004-11-24
4
Medium Priority
?
252 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-20
Hi

How do I access VPN to Windows server from a Linux Server?  They use IPsec.

Thanks
0
Comment
Question by:reosource
2 Comments
 
LVL 38

Accepted Solution

by:
wesly_chen earned 1000 total points
ID: 12670877
Hi,
  You might want to try FreeS/WAN:
http://www.freeswan.org/download.html 

Wesly
0
 
LVL 88

Assisted Solution

by:rindi
rindi earned 1000 total points
ID: 12674177
I think freeswan is openswan now http://www.openswan.org
0