?
Solved

counter

Posted on 2004-11-25
2
Medium Priority
?
333 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-09
I want to put a counter on my page that is invisable.  Can anyone help?  And will every counter work with every web server?
0
Comment
Question by:brycol24
2 Comments
 
LVL 18

Accepted Solution

by:
arantius earned 500 total points
ID: 12675834
StatCounter Free invisible Web tracker, Hit counter and Web stats
http://www.statcounter.com/
0
 
LVL 31

Expert Comment

by:seanpowell
ID: 12675960
As an aside:
http://www.analog.cx/docs/webworks.html

Thanks,
Sean
0