[Last Call] Learn how to a build a cloud-first strategyRegister Now

x
?
Solved

Java 1.0 safe collections

Posted on 2004-11-25
6
Medium Priority
?
239 Views
Last Modified: 2010-03-31
Ola,

What type of collections can I use that work on java 1.0? The ArrayList in the java.util package is since java 1.2.
And if such a collection that works on java 1.0 does not excist then who can provide me with a custom class that does what I want.

0
Comment
Question by:DaFou
  • 5
6 Comments
 
LVL 37

Accepted Solution

by:
zzynx earned 2000 total points
ID: 12675605
Vector
0
 
LVL 37

Expert Comment

by:zzynx
ID: 12675638
and HashTable
0
 
LVL 13

Expert Comment

by:petmagdy
ID: 12675726
congratulations for the Sage level zzynz, did u finished u coffee too soon ;-) ?
0
 
LVL 37

Expert Comment

by:zzynx
ID: 12675754
>> congratulations for the Sage level zzynz,
Thanks mate :°)
Hope to see you over there soon

>> did u finished u coffee too soon ;-) ?
:°D
0
 
LVL 37

Expert Comment

by:zzynx
ID: 12677229
Thanks for accepting
0
 
LVL 37

Expert Comment

by:zzynx
ID: 12679908
petmagdy, congratulations too.
For entering the yearly top 15.
Steaming up... ;°)
0