?
Solved

ERD MODLE

Posted on 2004-11-29
4
Medium Priority
?
381 Views
Last Modified: 2008-01-09
i want to see some ER modles
0
Comment
Question by:table910
4 Comments
 
LVL 86

Expert Comment

by:Mike Tomlinson
ID: 12699311
Could explain what an ERD MODLE is?

~IM
0
 
LVL 55

Expert Comment

by:Jaime Olivares
ID: 12699511
I guess it is Entity-Relation Diagram models.
0
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:udo_borkowski
ID: 12700443
0
 
LVL 4

Accepted Solution

by:
carl- earned 150 total points
ID: 12701422
Here is an example of a Database Entity Relationship Diagram...

http://studentweb.tulane.edu/~nmounier/ERDModel.htm

It shows the fields in different Database Tables, and their relationship between each other.  I.E. a 1 to many relationship on a certain field that is common to 2 tables.
0