Learn how to a build a cloud-first strategyRegister Now

x
?
Solved

photo editor

Posted on 2004-11-30
4
Medium Priority
?
278 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-13
how to reload microsoft photo editor in windows 2000 machine
0
Comment
Question by:sherif60
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 33

Expert Comment

by:sajuks
ID: 12704541
That will be available in your microsoft office cd.Check that
0
 
LVL 33

Expert Comment

by:sajuks
ID: 12704576
In office xp/97 cd, its available under office tools.
Office 2003 has Microsoft Office Picture Manager instead of PE.
0
 

Expert Comment

by:jefius
ID: 12705396
You can find on a office cd
0
 
LVL 7

Accepted Solution

by:
jatcan earned 150 total points
ID: 12713014
There ain't nothinhg like step bvy step instructions:

http://office.microsoft.com/en-us/assistance/HP011454871033.aspx

Cheers

Jatcan
0