?
Solved

Points for nobus.

Posted on 2005-02-24
5
Medium Priority
?
263 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-26
Nobus, post here for your points.
0
Comment
Question by:cfetzer
  • 2
  • 2
5 Comments
 
LVL 92

Accepted Solution

by:
nobus earned 800 total points
ID: 13393697
i do not think that is allowed ! you can split points on the previous one !
0
 
LVL 69

Expert Comment

by:Callandor
ID: 13393795
You can give up to 500 points per question, but you should include a link to the previous question.
0
 
LVL 1

Author Comment

by:cfetzer
ID: 13393819
Sorry 'bout that.  here's the link to the previous question:

http://www.experts-exchange.com/Hardware/Q_21327617.html
0
 
LVL 69

Expert Comment

by:Callandor
ID: 13394200
LOL - you just posted a link to this question!
0
 
LVL 1

Author Comment

by:cfetzer
ID: 13394240
0