?
Solved

Have Client been hijacked by www.munky.com

Posted on 2005-02-24
7
Medium Priority
?
338 Views
Last Modified: 2008-01-09
Anyone know where I can get info on deleting www.munky.com hijack.

Torben
0
Comment
Question by:tbnielsen
  • 2
7 Comments
 
LVL 11

Expert Comment

by:sujit_kumar
ID: 13401198
0
 

Accepted Solution

by:
moss_icon earned 100 total points
ID: 13403049
try downloading, installing and running the microsoft anti spyware software:

http://www.microsoft.com/athome/security/spyware/software/default.mspx
0
 
LVL 1

Assisted Solution

by:spfeedback82
spfeedback82 earned 100 total points
ID: 13406653
try ad-aware its the best utility ive found
http://www.lavasoftusa.com/software/adaware/
0
 

Expert Comment

by:moss_icon
ID: 13589358
either of the anti-spyware utilities suggested would probably solve this problem.
0