?
Solved

Join Two Tables in ASP

Posted on 2005-02-25
4
Medium Priority
?
371 Views
Last Modified: 2006-11-17
Ive got two tables that store customer details which have no relationship. so for example a customer may exist in the one database but not the other or he could exist in both. How could i join these databases and throw out only records that have duplicate email address

Thanks in advance
0
Comment
Question by:KeKiteley
4 Comments
 
LVL 20

Accepted Solution

by:
jitganguly earned 668 total points
ID: 13404851
Select a.*,b.*
from mytab a, mytab1 b
where a.email in (select email from maytab1)
0
 
LVL 15

Assisted Solution

by:babuno5
babuno5 earned 668 total points
ID: 13404953
select * from table1,table2 where table1.email = 'Your Email  ';
0
 
LVL 8

Assisted Solution

by:fozylet
fozylet earned 664 total points
ID: 13405559
Select * from Table1
INNER JOIN Table2 ON Table1.email=Table2.email
0
 

Author Comment

by:KeKiteley
ID: 14596509
Thanks

sorry for the very delay
0