Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

will nero express 5.5.10.26 work on windows 2000 SERVER ?

Posted on 2005-03-01
4
Medium Priority
?
333 Views
Last Modified: 2012-06-21
I would like to mirror 2 data drives so I will have to use windows 2000 server (windows XP will not mirror correct?)
These data drives will store my images. The only problem is that most CD burning programs will not work on server version of windows. Does anyone know if Nero express 5.5.10.26 works on windows 2000 server? Or something compatible hopefully free :-)
Thanks
0
Comment
Question by:TonyTech7
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 37

Expert Comment

by:Harisha M G
ID: 13433820
Hi TonyTech7,
    Yes

Bye
---
Harish
0
 
LVL 37

Accepted Solution

by:
Harisha M G earned 1000 total points
ID: 13433832
TonyTech7,
    Nero works on almost all the current Windows versions
0
 
LVL 11

Expert Comment

by:turn123
ID: 13475228
Hi TonyTech7 :-),
Since we haven't heard from you for a couple of days could you please give us an update on the status of this question?
See:  http://www.experts-exchange.com/help.jsp#hi51 Thank you, turn123's friendly update request script.
Offtopic comments about this script to http://www.experts-exchange.com/Applications/Q_21188389.html please :-).
0
 

Author Comment

by:TonyTech7
ID: 13492441
Yes,Nero expresss works with 2000 server.
Thanks
0