?
Solved

C/C++ certifications

Posted on 2005-03-01
5
Medium Priority
?
186 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-01

Hi,

Can someone please suggest good certifications for C/C++, apart from Microsoft Certifications ?

Some thing specific to C, C++ and Object Oriented Programming.

Thanks in Advance,
Lucky
0
Comment
Question by:ylucki
2 Comments
 
LVL 8

Accepted Solution

by:
novitiate earned 500 total points
ID: 13436978
C++ is not Proprietary, so you don't find some one like Microsoft doing that.
However checkout www.brainbench.com

_novi_
0
 
LVL 55

Assisted Solution

by:Jaime Olivares
Jaime Olivares earned 500 total points
ID: 13514332
Also have a look to Expert Rating, they provide you a fast certification with a non trivial exam for $25.
http://www.expertrating.com/
0