?
Solved

Icon Site

Posted on 2005-03-02
3
Medium Priority
?
213 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-06
I am looking for sites where I can get high quality business oriented icons similar to http://www.iconexperience.com/index.php
0
Comment
Question by:JoshDale
3 Comments
 
LVL 37

Accepted Solution

by:
Harisha M G earned 500 total points
ID: 13444517
Hi SP_fan,
    See this..
http://cgi.glyphlab.com/php/gl/index.php
http://downloads.theregister.co.uk/Windows/Desktop/Icons/Icons2.html   

If you would like to create your own icons... look "IconDeveloper"
http://www.stardock.com/products.asp

Bye
---
Harish
0
 
LVL 3

Assisted Solution

by:Deija
Deija earned 500 total points
ID: 13445202

there is heaps of them here in all shapes coulours and sizes

http://icons.deviantart.com/dock/
0
 

Expert Comment

by:VirtualLNK
ID: 14296435
You might want to check out www.VirtualLNK.com/icons.asp >> They got a large variety of professional icons (xp style).
0