?
Solved

Background Color on Tabular forms

Posted on 2005-03-09
3
Medium Priority
?
363 Views
Last Modified: 2008-03-17
I have created a main form and on top of the main form I placed a tabular form. Is there a way to make the background color of these tabular forms a color other than then the default gray. If so, how would I go about changing the background color of the tabbed pages ?
0
Comment
Question by:zimmer9
3 Comments
 
LVL 54

Assisted Solution

by:nico5038
nico5038 earned 500 total points
ID: 13501974
The tabbed control can be set to a transparent background and the tabs can be changed into buttons or removed entirely so you can add your own buttons/events to control them.

Need more info ?

Nic;o)
0
 
LVL 41

Accepted Solution

by:
shanesuebsahakarn earned 500 total points
ID: 13502030
This may be of interest to you:
http://www.lebans.com/tabcolors.htm
0
 

Author Comment

by:zimmer9
ID: 13502097
Let me rephrase my question.

Can the color of the pages be changed and if so how ?
0