?
Solved

Where's Anand?

Posted on 2005-03-09
6
Medium Priority
?
278 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-24
Anyone know what happened to anandkp?

Seems to have disappeared?

Regards
Plucka
0
Comment
Question by:Plucka
6 Comments
 
LVL 4

Accepted Solution

by:
sandy12879 earned 200 total points
ID: 13504010
well plucka ..

Anand is fine dont worry abt him...
He has got busy with some personal and official stuff...
We know we r missing his expertise on EE...
He will be BACK...

Regards
Sandy
0
 
LVL 18

Author Comment

by:Plucka
ID: 13504088
That's good, hate to loose our number 1 expert.

Regards
Plucka
0
 
LVL 21

Expert Comment

by:pinaldave
ID: 13541401
Anand is a great guy and I miss him.
0
 
LVL 18

Author Comment

by:Plucka
ID: 13541407
It's going to be hard for him to catch up and win No 1 spot this year.

Especially with kyle on the prowl.

I was half wondering if Kyle was anandkp as he appeared close to when anandkp disappeared.

Regards
Plucka
0
 
LVL 17

Expert Comment

by:anandkp
ID: 13542389
Hi Plucka, Pinal :)

How r u guys doin' ...?
It was nice to hear from u guys :)

Thanx to Sandy for informing me abt this thread ...

I havent been able to be on EE lately ... for reasons unexplained.
thou wld try & be back for the community sometime in near future [depending on the situtations]

Its nice to see that - other XPERTS are keeping up with new threads & helping everyone around ... hats off to 'em.

Plucka: I am not same as kyle ... :)

You guys can always reach me via the communication address mentioned in my profile, here on EE.
I am still in touch with few of members thru the same.

Take care
Anand :)
[I miss being on EE toooooooooooooooooooo ....]
0
 
LVL 11

Expert Comment

by:hart
ID: 13542552
Hey Anand,

its nice to hear that u still miss EE :-)

take care
Hart [u know who i am ;-)]
0