[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

EXCHANGE SERVER 2003

Posted on 2005-03-10
2
Medium Priority
?
244 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-10
Hi There

I am having a little problem with my exchange server "Well i am sure that it is comming from there"

When anyone in the organization sends mail internaly, it's takes about 8-13min before it gets to the recipient.

Note:  This is only on internal mail


<<<<HELP>>>>

0
Comment
Question by:hitechauto
2 Comments
 
LVL 9

Accepted Solution

by:
cooledit earned 1000 total points
ID: 13514621
Hi, hitechauto

Try have a look on these articles

First you could enable message tracking
http://support.microsoft.com/?id=246856
http://support.microsoft.com/?id=262162




http://blogs.msdn.com/dlemson/archive/2003/10/17/52019.aspx
0
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:quell23
ID: 13537357
What are you using for an antivirus? Sometimes the virus scanning can hold up an email.
0