?
Solved

On line Forms

Posted on 2005-03-11
4
Medium Priority
?
168 Views
Last Modified: 2010-05-18
I'm a neophite but, what would be the best way to convert a PDF file to a form that I could use to gather information from people logged on to our corporate website.  Ultimately I'll have this fed into an Oracle database but right now I'm just trying to see how tough the form and inputting piece would be.
0
Comment
Question by:piperglen
4 Comments
 
LVL 30

Accepted Solution

by:
GrandSchtroumpf earned 1000 total points
ID: 13519907
You can start with one of the many available tutorials:
http://www.google.com/search?q=html+forms+tutorial
0
 
LVL 3

Assisted Solution

by:theevilworm
theevilworm earned 1000 total points
ID: 13526273
Are you looking for some kind of automation? as in a script to convert the pdf to html form?

if so, look into pdflib http://www.pdflib.com/
0