?
Solved

Win update sp4

Posted on 2005-03-17
3
Medium Priority
?
228 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-14
Hi

Is the sp4 advisable or not, I've done all the other updates, but I had heard some user having had some trouble after sp4.

Thank you
0
Comment
Question by:keneso
3 Comments
 
LVL 69

Accepted Solution

by:
Callandor earned 120 total points
ID: 13565799
I have had no troubles with it, and it provides USB 2.0 support.
0
 
LVL 33

Assisted Solution

by:NJComputerNetworks
NJComputerNetworks earned 120 total points
ID: 13566212
I would recommend SP 4 as well.  I have had no problems with it...
0
 
LVL 7

Author Comment

by:keneso
ID: 13566251
Thank you both.
0