?
Solved

How to change my tap from one page to the other?

Posted on 2005-03-17
4
Medium Priority
?
175 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-20
I have 4 tap... Main, Chat, SOS and Option

at the Option I have this button call To Main.. which allow me to go back to main....


void TapControlList::GoToMainPage(){

m_tabPages[3]->ShowWindow(SW_HIDE);
m_tabPages[0]->ShowWindow(SW_SHOW);
m_tabPages[0]->SetFocus();

}


but this lead to no effect!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
 
how come?
wat should be the rite way?
0
Comment
Question by:int_acct
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 48

Expert Comment

by:AlexFM
ID: 13572375
Try CPropertySheet::SetActivePage function.
0
 

Author Comment

by:int_acct
ID: 13572381
hmmm... how to use it?
0
 

Author Comment

by:int_acct
ID: 13572383
i'm working on C++ MFC tap control
0
 
LVL 44

Accepted Solution

by:
AndyAinscow earned 1000 total points
ID: 13574305
put a breakpoint (F9 key) onto the line
m_tabPages[3]->ShowWindow(SW_HIDE);
Run your code.  Is the function being called?
0