?
Solved

Equivalent of Do Events in C#

Posted on 2005-03-21
3
Medium Priority
?
856 Views
Last Modified: 2008-03-03
I am developing a windows application in c#. When a user logs into the application clicking on OK i still can see the login window for a while and then the start page of the application. Is there a way to by pass this. I know there's something called Do Events in VB but i am not sure if i can do the same in c#. Can anyone give some idea on this.

Thanks
0
Comment
Question by:agbalaji
3 Comments
 
LVL 48

Expert Comment

by:AlexFM
ID: 13591397
Application.DoEvents();
0
 

Author Comment

by:agbalaji
ID: 13593889
Can u be more clear with some example
0
 
LVL 6

Accepted Solution

by:
zupi5 earned 500 total points
ID: 13595133
in the place you would call Do Events in vb you call Application.DoEvents(); in C#
0