?
Solved

pls give me the proxy adress !

Posted on 2005-03-21
9
Medium Priority
?
1,597 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-05
Dear expert !
i think we must use the browser with proxy , but the speed is too slow , so pls the me the link for faster proxy , thank you !
0
Comment
Question by:ho_dongduong2000
9 Comments
 
LVL 27

Accepted Solution

by:
pseudocyber earned 128 total points
ID: 13591667
If your network was set up competently, you can ONLY get out using YOUR proxy address.

I don't know any others.
0
 
LVL 4

Assisted Solution

by:DaGo21
DaGo21 earned 124 total points
ID: 13591973
If you want alternative Proxies on the internet, please do a Google on Proxy Servers and you should be able to find one freely available and for free.

Perhaps you can extend your question on what you want and with which purpose.  Perhaps you can tell us about the infrastucture you have, etc.
0
 

Assisted Solution

by:toofast99
toofast99 earned 124 total points
ID: 13594436
You may go here http://www.publicproxyservers.com/page1.html and try different proxies until you find one that is fast enough for you.
0
Technology Partners: We Want Your Opinion!

We value your feedback.

Take our survey and automatically be enter to win anyone of the following:
Yeti Cooler, Amazon eGift Card, and Movie eGift Card!

 
LVL 3

Assisted Solution

by:Top_nerd
Top_nerd earned 124 total points
ID: 13596922
(asuming you want a anonymous proxy) These are the fastest I could find (fastest on top) :
148.244.150.58:80
195.14.50.25:3128
195.14.50.25:8000
207.248.240.119:80
66.7.35.35:80
0
 
LVL 4

Expert Comment

by:DaGo21
ID: 14137098
I suggest a split as each answer seems to be an option.
0
 
LVL 27

Expert Comment

by:pseudocyber
ID: 14138234
Agree.
0