?
Solved

Type ahead for the mobile address book not working

Posted on 2005-03-21
2
Medium Priority
?
362 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-18
The president of my Company is having a problem with when he enters a name the type ahead doesn't work with the mobile address book. What do I need to check to get this up and running.
Lotus 6.5.1

I checked his user preferences and the mdc.nsf is listed in the address book field.
0
Comment
Question by:ClintN
2 Comments
 
LVL 14

Accepted Solution

by:
p_partha earned 2000 total points
ID: 13594003
In the location document, mail tab --> recipient type ahead should poitn to local then server

- Partha
0
 
LVL 20

Expert Comment

by:brwwiggins
ID: 13594979
I would try creating a full text index on the mdc
0