?
Solved

@Prompt Box Size

Posted on 2005-03-21
5
Medium Priority
?
269 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-18
Is it possible to adjust the size of the @Prompt([OkCancelList]) box?  If not, is there a script equivalent? I am a script amateur.
0
Comment
Question by:schmad01
  • 2
  • 2
5 Comments
 
LVL 7

Accepted Solution

by:
BarryTice earned 500 total points
ID: 13595074
I don't know of any way, schmad01. The only way you can have any control over what your input prompts look like is to use @DialogBox to collect data using your own form.

-- b.r.t.
0
 
LVL 19

Expert Comment

by:madheeswar
ID: 13611643
There is NO WAY..

I also tried before and without success.
0
 

Author Comment

by:schmad01
ID: 13636931
Bummer
0
 

Author Comment

by:schmad01
ID: 13636933
Thanks, I guess I'll have to go with the Dialbox approach.
0
 
LVL 7

Expert Comment

by:BarryTice
ID: 13643412
Thanks for the points, schmad01. This is another entry in the long list of "I wish you could do that in Notes."

-- b.r.t.
0