?
Solved

ASP - FTP upload Free component

Posted on 2005-03-24
4
Medium Priority
?
909 Views
Last Modified: 2012-06-27
Dear Friends,

I want to upload (ftp upload using username and password with host name-IP ) .. can i get some free component for using ASP.

otherwise tell me alternative method the ftp UPLOAD

Thanks a lot

Warm Regards
Raju R
0
Comment
Question by:rajuare
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 13

Accepted Solution

by:
nurbek earned 375 total points
ID: 13622451
If you are trying to upload files to the server

try this
http://www.asp101.com/articles/jacob/scriptupload.asp
0
 
LVL 8

Assisted Solution

by:seb_gibbs
seb_gibbs earned 375 total points
ID: 13627154
also..  asp upload

eg.
  http://www.freeaspupload.net/

You probably already have some asp uploading software already avaliable for scripting, check with your ISP.
0
 
LVL 8

Expert Comment

by:seb_gibbs
ID: 13627157
(sry not ISP, your host provider)
0
 
LVL 3

Author Comment

by:rajuare
ID: 13629538
Please give me some more details ...
0