Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

Circuit Diagram(s) of Nokia cell phones

Posted on 2005-03-25
7
Medium Priority
?
40,450 Views
Last Modified: 2008-01-09
Hi experts,

I am looking for the circuit diagram(s) of Nokia cell phone

Models
3310
2100
3100
6610
6600
2300
1100

resources which are dedicated to the circuit diagrams are also welcome.
Thanks in advance
0
Comment
Question by:imnajam
  • 4
  • 2
7 Comments
 
LVL 17

Expert Comment

by:Eagle6990
ID: 13629848
Are you looking for diagrams of the entire phone or of the data cables?  Just a basic search on yahoo for
circuit diagram nokia

came up with some interesting results
0
 
LVL 9

Author Comment

by:imnajam
ID: 13631303
I have done searching alot and got some diagrams for fbus and mbus cables but I am looking for the circuit diagram of a phone.
0
 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:chiingliang
ID: 13865272
I have a few. email to you?
i have 6610 schematics and 3310 schematics

each cost 250 points ;-)

if you are looking for more, i will get them from my neighbourhood bookstore.

david.
0
Free Tool: IP Lookup

Get more info about an IP address or domain name, such as organization, abuse contacts and geolocation.

One of a set of tools we are providing to everyone as a way of saying thank you for being a part of the community.

 
LVL 9

Author Comment

by:imnajam
ID: 13868663
sure, why not?
0
 
LVL 9

Author Comment

by:imnajam
ID: 13868671
btw, if you have others you may send them to me aswell...you will get the deserving points!
0
 
LVL 9

Author Comment

by:imnajam
ID: 13905033
chiingliang, helloo??? where are you ? I am waiting for your post!
0
 
LVL 5

Accepted Solution

by:
chiingliang earned 1500 total points
ID: 13925214
sorry imnajam. away at at a place without broadband.
err.. how to post image?

email? try send an empty email to me at chiingliang at hotmail dot com
0