?
Solved

VBR-NRT RATES !!

Posted on 2005-03-25
3
Medium Priority
?
431 Views
Last Modified: 2008-03-10
hello ..
can any one explain for me what are the following :

vbr-nrt ?  <-- ?
oam-pvc manage <-- ?

also whats the vbr-nrt rates fr the following speeds :
128k
256k
512k
768k
1024k
1512k
and how do u calculate it ?
what happens if i put the wronge values ?
thanks
0
Comment
Question by:smurfe
3 Comments
 
LVL 11

Accepted Solution

by:
-Leo- earned 1000 total points
ID: 13635396
You can read about Variable Bit Rate - Non Real Time here:
http://www.cisco.com/warp/public/121/atm_vbrshape.shtml
0
 
LVL 23

Expert Comment

by:sciwriter
ID: 13637782
Homework?
0
 
LVL 1

Author Comment

by:smurfe
ID: 13641488
the link does not explain much about my Q.
can you give me the answers here ?
thanks
0