?
Solved

Looking for fonts

Posted on 2005-03-28
6
Medium Priority
?
270 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-03
Hello

I have the US version of Win2k and i need to write Greek and Polish with the office products. Do i need to install the relevant fonts and how? Where can i find them?

Also, if an application is written in another language it appears with funny characters on my monitor...how do i solve this?


Thank you
0
Comment
Question by:Kokas79
  • 3
  • 2
6 Comments
 
LVL 57

Expert Comment

by:Pete Long
ID: 13643028
I think you just need to add the input locales - I dont have a 2K machine to hand
0
 
LVL 57

Accepted Solution

by:
Pete Long earned 400 total points
ID: 13643033
Enabling International Support in Windows 2000
http://www.microsoft.com/globaldev/handson/user/2kintlsupp.mspx
0
 
LVL 35

Assisted Solution

by:Nirmal Sharma
Nirmal Sharma earned 400 total points
ID: 13643192
0
Get real performance insights from real users

Key features:
- Total Pages Views and Load times
- Top Pages Viewed and Load Times
- Real Time Site Page Build Performance
- Users’ Browser and Platform Performance
- Geographic User Breakdown
- And more

 

Author Comment

by:Kokas79
ID: 13644048
Thank you guys
0
 
LVL 57

Expert Comment

by:Pete Long
ID: 13645409
ThanQ
0
 
LVL 35

Expert Comment

by:Nirmal Sharma
ID: 13649525
Thanks!
0