?
Solved

Greenbar effect (coloring every other line green and white)

Posted on 2005-03-29
2
Medium Priority
?
354 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-05
What is the code to make a datagrid have the greenbar effect. (alternating colors every other line by gray and white) I need this in asp.net
0
Comment
Question by:lvandevender
2 Comments
 
LVL 7

Expert Comment

by:ayha1999
ID: 13652575
Hi,

If u r using VS.NET, right click datagrid--->build properties--->Format table(left side)
------>Items---->Alternating items: then in the Appearance(right side) select whatever format like colors,fonts ete. you want.

hope this help.s

ayyha
0
 
LVL 10

Accepted Solution

by:
djhex earned 2000 total points
ID: 13652744
Its not code! its style in the datagrid there are properties called item style and alternating item style. Put one to green and another to white
0