?
Solved

director project

Posted on 2005-03-29
8
Medium Priority
?
257 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-24
I’m doing my final year project in director the title of the project is “Graphic user interface for disk based media”. I’m creating a cd-rom for a fictional record company, has anyone got any relevant links or useful material.
0
Comment
Question by:lukegriffiths110
  • 2
  • 2
  • 2
  • +2
8 Comments
 
LVL 20

Expert Comment

by:MediaMacros
ID: 13654154
That si a bit vague.  What exactly are you wanting to do?  

You can check my site for hundreds of free behaviors and scripts (www.mediamacros.com) as well as these sites for more info...

www.updatestage.com
www.director-online.com
All of these also have links to other sites as well.
0
 

Author Comment

by:lukegriffiths110
ID: 13654587
I was hoping that some one had a final year report that I could look at for inspiration (wink, wink lol). Anything that can help with background research will also help, mediamacros you seem to be the man when it comes to director you must have a report laying around.
0
 
LVL 20

Expert Comment

by:MediaMacros
ID: 13655661
Well I have done parts of this like gaphs, etc.  The problem is that these tend to be both proprietary and confidential. :)

What aspects are you specifically stuck on?  I cna probably help better if I know what the functional issue is.
0
Get 15 Days FREE Full-Featured Trial

Benefit from a mission critical IT monitoring with Monitis Premium or get it FREE for your entry level monitoring needs.
-Over 200,000 users
-More than 300,000 websites monitored
-Used in 197 countries
-Recommended by 98% of users

 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:weisianz
ID: 13658820
final year report... well... i have 1... just finish my final year project
0
 

Author Comment

by:lukegriffiths110
ID: 13660740
weisianz mail it to me at rkc81ox@hotmail.com. thanks you'll be saving my life.
0
 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:LingoMaster
ID: 13675322
One nice technical enhancement would be to put he project in an enhanced, CD+ disk with both an audio CD and computer partition.
0
 

Expert Comment

by:ebuyeruk
ID: 13681448
Can you send us that as well please?
0
 
LVL 1

Accepted Solution

by:
weisianz earned 2000 total points
ID: 13714299
ok.. sent u the report.. make sure you don't infringe on the copyright rules.. feel free to email me at weisianz@gmail.com for any queries..
0